Referrals

Below you will find a collection of referrals curated from colleagues, neighbors, and various recommendations from the general public. Cloud City Homes takes no responsibility for these vendors. Please remember to thoroughly vet each contractor to your preferences.

Real Estate Services
Sarah Georger-Clark, Windermere Real Estate/Wall St. Inc – 206-762-0682 sarahgc@windermere.com

Shelley Godwin, Windermere Real Estate/Wall St. Inc – 206-940-9646 sgodwin@windermere.com

Real Estate Attorneys
Demco Law Group – 206-723-2330
Elena Luisa Garella Law Offices – 206-675-0675
DeVrieze and Carney – Kailei Feeney – westseattlelaw.com – kailei@westseattlelaw.com
Mona Smith – 206-265-1687 www.smith-law.net
Jonathan Bowman – 284-2932 www.bowman4law.com
Jordan Hecker – 206-447-1900 www.heckerwakefield.com

General Contractor/Remodel/Repair Services
Brad Herman – 206-271-4957 bradleyherman@msn.com
CB Fielding – 206-852-6197 cbfielding@mac.com
Absolute Home Improvement & Maintenance, David Gasca – 425-766-3054 ahi@absolutehomeim.com
Joe Ferry – 206-930-0372 jferry@comcast.net

Structural Engineer, Design, and Build
Design & Construction LLC, Wade Damey – 206-650-6196 dameyw@awbeng.com

Plumber
Bjorn Jackson – Sounder Plumbing  206-228-7782
Bill and Diane – West Seattle Sewer and Drain 206-243-6665
C Les Plumbing – clesplumbing.com 425-432-0422
Simple Plumber Joe – 206-660-4643

Architect
Sherri Olson – 206-399-6430 so@sheriolson.com
Lotte Kragh – 206-328-8878 lotte@abitastudio.com

Paint Services
Steve Evenger, 206-949-1376
Jack Fecker, Jack’s Evergreen Painting, jacksevergreenpainting.com 425-830-6695

Appliance Repair
Scott Wiseman, Wiseman Appliance 206-937-5524

Electrician
Manny Hertog – 206-218-6480
Mr. Sparky (Dave) – 206-246-7123
Keithly Electric – 206-763-6875
Shawn Anderson – 970-232-5569 shawn@groundedconstruction.com
Michael Predko – Next Phase Electric 206-459-2461

Interior Design
Kim O’Reilly – 206-313-1638 kimjoreilly@comcast.net
Peggy Nelson – The Painted Room info@thepaintedroom.com

Heathing and Electric
Accurate Heating (Dave) – 206-937-0777

Landscape
Zook & Oleson Gardening, Ben Oleson – 206-595-2793 zookandolesongardening.com
Chungs Gardening Services, Mr. Chung – (206) 763-9348

Audio/Visual 
Studio AVE, Bruce Barnard – 206-932-4475 studioave.net

Windows
Lake Washington Windows, Adrian Au – 425-255-2600 info@lakewashingtonwindows.com

Flooring
Far East Hardwood Floors, Hung O – 206-362-7311
Dallas Watson Flooring – 206-890-2689 dallaswatsonflooring.com

Gutters and Window Cleaner
West Seattle Window Cleaner, Matt Bay – 206-453-3936
Joe Peterson – 206-658-5179

Asbestos Removal
Seattle Environmental Construction – 206-457-5412

Roofing
Pedro Iraheta – 206-816-4495
Fred Meyer Roofing – 206-478-3733 fmeyerroofing@gmail.com

Water Intrusion
Perma Dry Waterproofing & Drainage – 425-277-1990
Bodine Construction Services – 425-778-2557 bodineconstruction.com

Pest and Rodent Control
Croach, Casey Stokes – 206-601-3308
Darman Pest Control, Joel Pareilla – 206-832-6568 darmanpest@gmail.com

Elder Care
Elder Care Consulting, Patricia Throop, 206-355-8965 eldercarenw.com